Latest Vaccination Data: Fully Vaccinated

Q

Which countries or regions have the highest rates of fully vaccinated population?


✍: FYIcenter.com

A

The table below lists countries or regions with highest rates of fully vaccinated population against COVID-19 virus. Data source is from from World Health Organization. Fully vaccinated means that you have received 1, 2 or 3 doses of a given vaccine in a short period of time to develope maximum antibodies.

Data was updated at 2024-05-21 19:45:59 Paris time.

You can click the header name to sort the list. Or select 2 regions to compare them in details.

Seq.Region Fully Vaccinated Rate ▼
Global5,163,576,07964.55%
1Tokelau2,203163.19%
2Gibraltar41,465123.07%
3Nauru11,346104.73%
4Brunei Darussalam446,714102.11%
5Niue1,635101.05%
6Palau18,278101.03%
7United Arab Emirates9,792,26699.01%
8Qatar2,852,17899.00%
9Pitcairn Islands4794.00%
10Puerto Rico2,688,41093.97%
11Chile17,721,84792.71%
12Nicaragua6,126,70892.49%
13Cayman Islands60,68892.34%
14Singapore5,248,69389.72%
15Samoa177,95489.69%
16Cuba10,037,94288.62%
17Viet Nam85,961,56488.31%
18Cambodia14,688,00787.85%
19Bhutan677,66987.83%
20China1,284,479,58287.30%
21Peru28,700,00787.04%
22Republic of Korea44,288,34286.38%
23Bangladesh142,193,27686.34%
24Saba1,66786.24%
25Portugal8,910,34086.07%
26Costa Rica4,369,78485.78%
27Mauritius1,088,14285.56%
28Falkland Islands (Malvinas)2,97685.44%
29Malta444,90485.40%
30Malaysia27,554,03585.13%
31Seychelles83,56584.97%
32Australia21,602,28884.72%
33New Zealand4,084,11584.69%
34Argentina38,087,56984.27%
35Nepal24,471,04383.99%
36Cook Islands14,72883.85%
37Italy49,484,65883.83%
38Faroe Islands40,89583.69%
39Uruguay2,903,09683.57%
40Canada31,198,59082.66%
41Guernsey52,71081.76%
42Japan103,388,11281.75%
43Brazil172,666,95581.23%
44Ecuador14,240,58780.72%
45Tuvalu9,50580.61%
46Ireland4,063,15180.30%
47Rwanda10,399,66580.29%
48Denmark4,711,99380.23%
49Northern Mariana Islands (Commonwealth of the)45,95379.84%
50Turks and Caicos Islands30,71079.32%
51Iceland297,92179.18%
52Spain37,485,72179.03%
53Aruba84,34979.00%
54Isle of Man67,10678.92%
55Belgium9,158,81478.84%
56Finland4,365,14878.68%
57France53,189,14878.37%
58Kuwait3,346,16478.35%
59Lao People's Democratic Republic5,691,96278.23%
60Thailand54,196,11677.65%
61Bonaire16,18977.40%
62American Samoa42,47976.96%
63Bermuda47,65776.53%
64Germany63,566,13776.37%
65Guam128,78876.31%
66Jersey81,88275.96%
67The United Kingdom50,762,96875.45%
68Norway4,061,31274.86%
69Austria6,682,37274.42%
70Greece7,745,57474.05%
71Liberia3,730,96773.77%
72Panama3,175,36873.59%
73Tonga77,39073.22%
74Saudi Arabia25,433,94173.06%
75Colombia37,019,80172.76%
76Cyprus656,13972.53%
77Bahrain1,226,79672.10%
78Turkmenistan4,568,90172.04%
79Israel6,385,73171.75%
80Luxembourg462,73271.70%
81Philippines78,443,97271.59%
82Fiji641,19471.53%
83Maldives385,16771.26%
84Botswana1,663,49070.74%
85Micronesia (Federated States of)80,91070.34%
86Sweden7,334,82270.17%
87San Marino23,63370.03%
88Iran (Islamic Republic of)58,582,62569.75%
89United States of America230,637,34869.68%
90French Polynesia195,68869.66%
91Latvia1,304,78769.56%
92Anguilla10,38269.20%
93India952,128,79569.00%
94Sri Lanka14,752,82768.90%
95Marshall Islands40,68968.74%
96Mozambique21,329,74568.24%
97Kiribati81,47468.21%
98Kazakhstan13,070,77468.09%
99Liechtenstein26,34668.00%
100Lithuania1,907,06267.96%
101Monaco24,93367.96%
102Greenland38,51167.83%
103El Salvador4,396,44867.78%
104Andorra53,50167.69%
105Netherlands11,767,84266.90%
106Mongolia2,185,28266.66%
107Belarus6,356,03566.36%
108Myanmar35,937,79666.05%
109Switzerland5,723,06665.85%
110Czechia6,887,98665.50%
111New Caledonia184,80164.73%
112Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba16,73664.40%
113Indonesia174,965,13763.97%
114Morocco23,521,98963.73%
115Antigua and Barbuda62,38463.70%
116Pakistan140,475,87163.60%
117Hungary6,152,04263.50%
118Estonia842,17763.24%
119Mexico81,407,12163.14%
120Sint Maarten26,77362.43%
121Sierra Leone4,961,88662.20%
122Curaçao100,88561.48%
123Timor-Leste801,75960.81%
124Wallis and Futuna6,80360.49%
125British Virgin Islands18,26160.39%
126Poland22,705,86860.30%
127Turkey50,670,34559.77%
128Oman3,048,82659.70%
129Honduras5,765,75158.21%
130Croatia2,246,62258.17%
131Saint Helena, Ascension and Tristan da Cunha3,53158.16%
132Dominican Republic6,126,21556.47%
133Slovenia1,187,38956.35%
134Belize221,45455.69%
135Cabo Verde308,72055.53%
136Russian Federation79,702,39654.93%
137Tunisia6,401,84154.17%
138Uzbekistan18,445,16854.12%
139Bolivia (Plurinational State of)6,307,62854.04%
140Barbados155,04553.95%
141United Republic of Tanzania32,165,79153.85%
142Sint Eustatius1,68653.71%
143Tajikistan5,191,91953.25%
144Vanuatu162,25052.83%
145Central African Republic2,484,98551.45%
146Trinidad and Tobago718,96951.37%
147Slovakia2,791,71151.37%
148Sao Tome and Principe111,98651.10%
149Saint Kitts and Nevis27,00050.76%
150Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)14,287,37050.24%
151Zambia9,155,55149.80%
152Paraguay3,549,77549.77%
153Guyana384,50748.89%
154Somalia7,666,83548.24%
155Azerbaijan4,888,11247.40%
156Afghanistan18,036,20346.33%
157Kosovo824,75246.28%
158Côte d’Ivoire12,164,30446.12%
159Comoros397,08045.66%
160Serbia3,324,55545.56%
161Albania1,279,33344.82%
162Jordan4,558,31344.68%
163Guinea5,853,99044.58%
164Lesotho938,08843.79%
165Romania8,142,37642.76%
166Dominica30,65942.59%
167Bahamas166,97242.46%
168Egypt42,337,17541.37%
169Djibouti401,20840.61%
170Suriname237,87940.55%
171Montenegro251,58340.07%
172North Macedonia838,18139.85%
173Guatemala7,130,75639.80%
174Nigeria81,297,80839.44%
175Montserrat1,95239.05%
176Martinique145,56038.79%
177South Sudan4,273,25338.18%
178Zimbabwe5,660,93438.09%
179Ethiopia43,653,00637.97%
180Solomon Islands254,01636.98%
181Armenia1,030,75836.93%
182Eswatini427,33536.83%
183Guadeloupe146,14736.53%
184South Africa21,038,79735.47%
185Lebanon2,414,22335.37%
186Republic of Moldova1,078,81335.24%
187occupied Palestinian territory1,776,97334.83%
188Ukraine15,153,57734.81%
189Ghana10,780,00334.69%
190Grenada39,03434.69%
191Mauritania1,540,59733.13%
192Georgia1,187,21231.59%
193Sudan13,416,39430.60%
194Chad5,019,03130.56%
195Bulgaria2,080,32430.42%
196French Guiana90,49330.30%
197Saint Lucia54,97129.94%
198Angola9,591,20329.18%
199Uganda13,061,12628.56%
200Saint Vincent and the Grenadines31,63228.51%
201Guinea-Bissau547,63727.83%
202Bosnia and Herzegovina846,08025.87%
203Jamaica760,13225.67%
204Burkina Faso5,232,34725.03%
205Niger5,483,00122.65%
206Benin2,742,83722.63%
207Malawi4,288,01422.42%
208Gambia539,18622.31%
209Namibia550,97821.68%
210Kenya11,090,44020.63%
211Kyrgyzstan1,337,85020.50%
212Iraq7,944,77519.75%
213Togo1,554,06618.77%
214Libya1,236,10217.99%
215Mali3,633,58917.94%
216Democratic Republic of the Congo14,399,52016.08%
217Equatorial Guinea214,03215.26%
218Algeria6,481,18614.78%
219Syrian Arab Republic2,358,36513.48%
220Cameroon3,197,28612.04%
221Congo654,11911.85%
222Gabon257,47111.57%
223Madagascar2,628,8499.49%
224Senegal1,546,6289.24%
225Papua New Guinea335,7283.75%
226Haiti355,3793.12%
227Yemen798,4512.68%
228Burundi36,3210.31%
229Eritrea00.00%
Seq.Region Fully Vaccinated Rate ▼

 

Latest Vaccination Data: Vaccinated with Boosters

COVID-19 Virus Vaccinations

COVID-19 Virus Vaccinations

⇑⇑ COVID-19 FAQ

2023-01-08, 355🔥, 0💬