Latest Infection Data: Highest Death Counts

Q

What are COVID-19 Virus infection deaths by country or region?


✍: FYIcenter.com

A

The table below provides the latest counts of COVID-19 Virus infection deaths by country or region. Death rates again total population are also provided.

Information in the table is based on data collected from World Health Organization as of 2024-05-30 16:12:17 Paris time.

You can click the header name to sort the list. Or select 2 regions to compare them in details.

Total DeathsLast 7 DaysLast 24 Hours
Seq.Region Count ▼Rate Count Rate Count
Global6,988,6790.09%260.00%0
1United States of America1,144,8770.3459%00.000000%0
2Brazil702,1160.3303%00.000000%0
3India533,3160.0386%90.000001%0
4Russian Federation400,7710.2746%00.000000%0
5Mexico334,9380.2598%00.000000%0
6The United Kingdom232,1120.3419%00.000000%0
7Peru221,5640.6720%00.000000%0
8Italy193,4190.3243%00.000000%0
9Germany174,9790.2104%00.000000%0
10France167,9850.2583%00.000000%0
11Indonesia161,9300.0592%50.000002%0
12Iran (Islamic Republic of)146,7410.1747%60.000007%0
13Colombia142,7270.2805%00.000000%0
14Argentina130,6820.2891%00.000000%0
15China121,8800.0083%00.000000%0
16Spain121,8520.2574%00.000000%0
17Poland119,8860.3158%00.000000%0
18Ukraine109,9180.2513%00.000000%0
19South Africa102,5950.1730%00.000000%0
20Turkey101,4190.1203%00.000000%0
21Japan74,6940.0591%00.000000%0
22Romania68,6110.3550%00.000000%0
23Philippines66,7790.0609%00.000000%0
24Chile62,0820.3248%00.000000%0
25Canada53,4700.1417%00.000000%0
26Hungary48,8740.5003%00.000000%0
27Viet Nam43,2060.0444%00.000000%0
28Czechia43,1530.4035%00.000000%0
29Bulgaria38,5390.5544%00.000000%0
30Greece38,0090.3546%00.000000%0
31Malaysia37,2180.1150%00.000000%0
32Ecuador36,0360.2043%00.000000%0
33Republic of Korea35,9340.0701%00.000000%0
34Thailand34,5060.0494%60.000009%0
35Belgium34,3390.2980%00.000000%0
36Pakistan30,6560.0139%00.000000%0
37Bangladesh29,4770.0179%00.000000%0
38Tunisia29,4230.2490%00.000000%0
39Portugal27,7640.2697%00.000000%0
40Sweden25,7280.2491%00.000000%0
41Iraq25,3750.0631%00.000000%0
42Egypt24,8300.0243%00.000000%0
43Australia23,9150.0938%00.000000%0
44Netherlands22,9860.1320%00.000000%0
45Austria22,5340.2532%00.000000%0
46Bolivia (Plurinational State of)22,3850.1918%00.000000%0
47Slovakia21,1700.3879%00.000000%0
48Guatemala20,2010.1128%00.000000%0
49Paraguay19,9410.2796%00.000000%0
50Myanmar19,4940.0358%00.000000%0
51Kazakhstan19,0720.1016%00.000000%0
52Croatia18,4890.4556%00.000000%0
53Serbia18,0570.2607%00.000000%0
54Georgia17,1320.4295%00.000000%0
55Sri Lanka16,8860.0789%00.000000%0
56Bosnia and Herzegovina16,3740.4991%00.000000%0
57Morocco16,2980.0442%00.000000%0
58Switzerland14,1250.1632%00.000000%0
59Jordan14,1220.1384%00.000000%0
60Israel12,7070.1468%00.000000%0
61Republic of Moldova12,1590.3014%00.000000%0
62Nepal12,0310.0413%00.000000%0
63Honduras11,1140.1122%00.000000%0
64Lebanon10,9470.1604%00.000000%0
65Finland10,8830.1970%00.000000%0
66Azerbaijan10,3610.1022%00.000000%0
67North Macedonia9,9600.4781%00.000000%0
68Lithuania9,7730.3498%00.000000%0
69Saudi Arabia9,6460.0277%00.000000%0
70Slovenia9,5810.4571%00.000000%0
71Ireland9,3760.1889%00.000000%0
72Costa Rica9,3680.1839%00.000000%0
73Denmark8,9290.1533%00.000000%0
74Armenia8,7750.2961%00.000000%0
75Panama8,6520.2005%00.000000%0
76Cuba8,5300.0753%00.000000%0
77Afghanistan7,9660.0205%00.000000%0
78Uruguay7,6600.2205%00.000000%0
79Ethiopia7,5740.0066%00.000000%0
80Latvia7,4300.3895%00.000000%0
81Belarus7,1180.0753%00.000000%0
82Algeria6,8810.0157%00.000000%0
83Libya6,4370.0937%00.000000%0
84Puerto Rico5,9380.2076%00.000000%0
85Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)5,8560.0206%00.000000%0
86Norway5,7320.1068%00.000000%0
87Zimbabwe5,7300.0386%00.000000%0
88occupied Palestinian territory5,7080.1119%00.000000%0
89Kenya5,6890.0106%00.000000%0
90Sudan5,0460.0115%00.000000%0
91Oman4,6280.0906%00.000000%0
92Trinidad and Tobago4,3900.3137%00.000000%0
93Dominican Republic4,3840.0404%00.000000%0
94El Salvador4,2300.0652%00.000000%0
95Namibia4,1030.1615%00.000000%0
96Zambia4,0690.0221%00.000000%0
97Uganda3,6320.0079%00.000000%0
98Albania3,6040.1252%00.000000%0
99New Zealand3,5960.0746%00.000000%0
100Jamaica3,5900.1212%00.000000%0
101Kosovo3,2120.1789%00.000000%0
102Syrian Arab Republic3,1630.0181%00.000000%0
103Nigeria3,1550.0015%00.000000%0
104Cambodia3,0560.0183%00.000000%0
105Estonia2,9340.2208%00.000000%0
106Botswana2,8000.1191%00.000000%0
107Malawi2,6860.0140%00.000000%0
108Montenegro2,6540.4226%00.000000%0
109Kuwait2,5700.0602%00.000000%0
110United Arab Emirates2,3490.0238%00.000000%0
111Mongolia2,2840.0697%00.000000%0
112Mozambique2,2500.0072%00.000000%0
113Yemen2,1590.0072%00.000000%0
114Cameroon1,9740.0074%00.000000%0
115Senegal1,9710.0118%00.000000%0
116Angola1,9370.0059%00.000000%0
117Singapore1,9330.0330%00.000000%0
118Bahrain1,5360.0903%00.000000%0
119Rwanda1,4680.0113%00.000000%0
120Democratic Republic of the Congo1,4680.0016%00.000000%0
121Ghana1,4620.0047%00.000000%0
122Eswatini1,4270.1230%00.000000%0
123Madagascar1,4260.0052%00.000000%0
124Suriname1,4040.2393%00.000000%0
125Cyprus1,3640.1536%00.000000%0
126Somalia1,3610.0086%00.000000%0
127Guyana1,2990.1652%00.000000%0
128Martinique1,1040.2942%00.000000%0
129Mauritius1,0560.0830%00.000000%0
130Kyrgyzstan1,0240.0157%00.000000%0
131Guadeloupe1,0210.2552%00.000000%0
132Uzbekistan1,0160.0030%00.000000%0
133Luxembourg1,0000.1597%00.000000%0
134Mauritania9970.0214%00.000000%0
135Réunion9210.1029%00.000000%0
136Malta8850.1720%00.000000%0
137Fiji8850.0987%00.000000%0
138Haiti8600.0075%00.000000%0
139United Republic of Tanzania8460.0014%00.000000%0
140Bahamas8440.2146%00.000000%0
141Côte d’Ivoire8350.0032%00.000000%0
142Mali7430.0037%00.000000%0
143Lesotho7090.0331%00.000000%0
144Qatar6900.0240%00.000000%0
145Belize6880.1730%00.000000%0
146Lao People's Democratic Republic6710.0092%00.000000%0
147Papua New Guinea6700.0075%00.000000%0
148French Polynesia6490.2310%00.000000%0
149Barbados5930.2064%00.000000%0
150Guinea4680.0036%00.000000%0
151Guam4170.2471%00.000000%0
152Cabo Verde4160.0748%00.000000%0
153French Guiana4130.1383%00.000000%0
154Saint Lucia4100.2233%00.000000%0
155Burkina Faso3990.0019%00.000000%0
156Congo3890.0071%00.000000%0
157Gambia3720.0154%00.000000%0
158Maldives3160.0585%00.000000%0
159Niger3150.0013%00.000000%0
160New Caledonia3140.1100%00.000000%0
161Gabon3070.0138%00.000000%0
162Curaçao3050.1859%00.000000%0
163Liberia2940.0058%00.000000%0
164Aruba2920.2735%00.000000%0
165Togo2900.0035%00.000000%0
166Nicaragua2450.0037%00.000000%0
167Grenada2380.2115%00.000000%0
168Solomon Islands1990.0290%00.000000%0
169Chad1940.0012%00.000000%0
170Djibouti1890.0191%00.000000%0
171Mayotte1870.0685%00.000000%0
172Iceland1860.0511%00.000000%0
173Equatorial Guinea1830.0130%00.000000%0
174Guinea-Bissau1770.0090%00.000000%0
175Seychelles1720.1749%00.000000%0
176Brunei Darussalam1680.0384%00.000000%0
177Bermuda1650.2650%00.000000%0
178Benin1630.0013%00.000000%0
179Jersey1610.1494%00.000000%0
180Comoros1600.0184%00.000000%0
181Andorra1590.2058%00.000000%0
182South Sudan1470.0013%00.000000%0
183Antigua and Barbuda1460.1491%00.000000%0
184Timor-Leste1380.0105%00.000000%0
185United States Virgin Islands1320.1264%00.000000%0
186San Marino1260.3713%00.000000%0
187Tajikistan1250.0013%00.000000%0
188Sierra Leone1250.0016%00.000000%0
189Saint Vincent and the Grenadines1240.1118%00.000000%0
190Isle of Man1160.1364%00.000000%0
191Gibraltar1130.3354%00.000000%0
192Central African Republic1130.0023%00.000000%0
193Eritrea1030.0029%00.000000%0
194Sint Maarten920.2145%00.000000%0
195Liechtenstein870.2245%00.000000%0
196Sao Tome and Principe800.0365%00.000000%0
197Dominica740.1028%00.000000%0
198Guernsey670.1039%00.000000%0
199Monaco670.1707%00.000000%0
200Micronesia (Federated States of)650.0565%00.000000%0
201British Virgin Islands640.2117%00.000000%0
202Saint Martin460.1190%00.000000%0
203Saint Kitts and Nevis460.0865%00.000000%0
204Northern Mariana Islands (Commonwealth of the)410.0712%00.000000%0
205Turks and Caicos Islands400.1033%00.000000%0
206Cayman Islands370.0563%00.000000%0
207American Samoa340.0616%00.000000%0
208Bonaire330.1578%00.000000%0
209Samoa310.0156%00.000000%0
210Faroe Islands280.0573%00.000000%0
211Kiribati240.0201%00.000000%0
212Bhutan210.0027%00.000000%0
213Greenland210.0370%00.000000%0
214Marshall Islands170.0287%00.000000%0
215Burundi150.0001%00.000000%0
216Vanuatu140.0046%00.000000%0
217Tonga120.0114%00.000000%0
218Anguilla120.0800%00.000000%0
219Palau90.0497%00.000000%0
220Wallis and Futuna80.0711%00.000000%0
221Montserrat80.1600%00.000000%0
222Sint Eustatius60.1911%00.000000%0
223Saint Barthélemy50.0506%00.000000%0
224Cook Islands20.0114%00.000000%0
225Saint Pierre and Miquelon20.0345%00.000000%0
226Saba20.1035%00.000000%0
227Nauru10.0092%00.000000%0
228Tuvalu10.0085%00.000000%0
229Saint Helena, Ascension and Tristan da Cunha00.0000%00.000000%0
230Falkland Islands (Malvinas)00.0000%00.000000%0
231Niue00.0000%00.000000%0
232Tokelau00.0000%00.000000%0
233Holy See00.0000%00.000000%0
234Pitcairn Islands00.0000%00.000000%0
235Democratic People's Republic of Korea00.0000%00.000000%0
236Turkmenistan00.0000%00.000000%0
Seq.Region Count ▼Rate Count Rate Count

 

Latest Infection Data: Comparison between Regions

Latest Infection Data: Highest Infection Cases

COVID-19 Virus Infections

⇑⇑ COVID-19 FAQ

2022-12-14, 357🔥, 0💬