Latest Infection Data: 7-Day Infection Rates

Q

Which countries or regions have the highest COVID-19 Virus infection rates of last 7 days on population?


✍: FYIcenter.com

A

The table below provides the highest COVID-19 Virus infection rates of last 7 days on population by country or region.

Information in the table is based on data collected from World Health Organization as of 2026-10-22 10:49:47 Paris time.

You can click the header name to sort the list. Or select 2 regions to compare them in details.

Total InfectionsLast 7 DaysLast 24 Hours
Seq.Region Count Rate Count Rate ▼Count
Global772,838,7459.92%3,9520.00%0
1Thailand4,761,2266.82%5140.0007%0
2Indonesia6,817,1542.49%1,5780.0006%0
3Morocco1,278,0553.46%990.0003%0
4Iran (Islamic Republic of)7,625,1609.08%1780.0002%0
5India45,004,8163.26%1,4750.0001%0
6Cambodia138,9780.83%150.0001%0
7Lao People's Democratic Republic218,9033.01%20.0000%0
8Sri Lanka672,6613.14%40.0000%0
9Myanmar641,3931.18%70.0000%0
10Bangladesh2,046,1651.24%210.0000%0
11China99,321,6376.75%590.0000%0
12Mayotte42,02715.40%00.0000%0
13Lesotho35,8921.68%00.0000%0
14Andorra48,01562.14%00.0000%0
15Isle of Man38,00844.70%00.0000%0
16Bahamas38,0849.68%00.0000%0
17Aruba44,22441.42%00.0000%0
18United Republic of Tanzania43,1910.07%00.0000%0
19Papua New Guinea46,8640.52%00.0000%0
20Guinea38,5720.29%00.0000%0
21Togo39,5270.48%00.0000%0
22Curaçao45,88327.96%00.0000%0
23Guernsey35,32654.80%00.0000%0
24San Marino25,29274.52%00.0000%0
25United States Virgin Islands25,38924.31%00.0000%0
26Solomon Islands25,9543.78%00.0000%0
27Micronesia (Federated States of)26,54723.08%00.0000%0
28Somalia27,3340.17%00.0000%0
29Benin28,0360.23%00.0000%0
30Saint Lucia30,20916.45%00.0000%0
31Cayman Islands31,47247.89%00.0000%0
32Mali33,1620.16%00.0000%0
33Timor-Leste23,4601.78%00.0000%0
34Haiti34,5010.30%00.0000%0
35Faroe Islands34,65870.93%00.0000%0
36Congo25,2130.46%00.0000%0
37Seychelles51,22052.08%00.0000%0
38Suriname82,50614.06%00.0000%0
39Côte d’Ivoire88,3800.34%00.0000%0
40Kyrgyzstan88,9291.36%00.0000%0
41Senegal89,0330.53%00.0000%0
42Malawi89,1620.47%00.0000%0
43French Guiana98,04132.82%00.0000%0
44Democratic Republic of the Congo99,3330.11%00.0000%0
45Angola106,3030.32%00.0000%0
46Barbados110,14138.33%00.0000%0
47Malta120,76723.47%00.0000%0
48Cameroon125,1360.47%00.0000%0
49Rwanda133,2081.03%00.0000%0
50New Caledonia80,06428.04%00.0000%0
51French Polynesia78,70028.02%00.0000%0
52Eswatini75,1896.48%00.0000%0
53Guam52,18730.92%00.0000%0
54Burundi54,3940.46%00.0000%0
55Syrian Arab Republic57,4230.33%00.0000%0
56Bhutan62,6978.13%00.0000%0
57Mauritania63,7641.37%00.0000%0
58Sudan63,9930.15%00.0000%0
59Cabo Verde64,47411.60%00.0000%0
60Jersey66,39161.59%00.0000%0
61Madagascar68,4210.25%00.0000%0
62Fiji69,0477.70%00.0000%0
63Belize71,37317.95%00.0000%0
64Guyana73,6769.37%00.0000%0
65Gabon49,0512.20%00.0000%0
66Turkmenistan00.00%00.0000%0
67Saint Barthélemy5,50755.71%00.0000%0
68Palau6,24934.54%00.0000%0
69Saint Kitts and Nevis6,60712.42%00.0000%0
70Turks and Caicos Islands6,70417.31%00.0000%0
71Sao Tome and Principe6,7193.07%00.0000%0
72Cook Islands7,17440.84%00.0000%0
73British Virgin Islands7,39224.45%00.0000%0
74Chad7,6980.05%00.0000%0
75Saint Pierre and Miquelon3,42659.12%00.0000%0
76Sierra Leone7,7660.10%00.0000%0
77Liberia7,9300.16%00.0000%0
78American Samoa8,35915.14%00.0000%0
79Nauru5,39349.78%00.0000%0
80Kiribati5,0854.26%00.0000%0
81Anguilla3,90426.02%00.0000%0
82Democratic People's Republic of Korea00.00%00.0000%0
83Pitcairn Islands48.00%00.0000%0
84Holy See263.21%00.0000%0
85Tokelau805.93%00.0000%0
86Saba83743.30%00.0000%0
87Niue89555.32%00.0000%0
88Sint Eustatius1,22138.90%00.0000%0
89Montserrat1,40328.07%00.0000%0
90Falkland Islands (Malvinas)1,92355.21%00.0000%0
91Saint Helena, Ascension and Tristan da Cunha2,16635.68%00.0000%0
92Tuvalu2,94324.96%00.0000%0
93Wallis and Futuna3,55031.57%00.0000%0
94Antigua and Barbuda9,1069.30%00.0000%0
95Comoros9,1091.05%00.0000%0
96Nicaragua16,0880.24%00.0000%0
97Marshall Islands16,13827.26%00.0000%0
98Samoa16,7808.46%00.0000%0
99Tonga16,88815.98%00.0000%0
100Equatorial Guinea17,1301.22%00.0000%0
101Monaco17,18143.78%00.0000%0
102Tajikistan17,7860.19%00.0000%0
103South Sudan18,7650.17%00.0000%0
104Bermuda18,86030.29%00.0000%0
105Grenada19,69317.50%00.0000%0
106Gibraltar20,55061.00%00.0000%0
107Liechtenstein21,56155.65%00.0000%0
108Dominica16,03822.28%00.0000%0
109Djibouti15,6901.59%00.0000%0
110Central African Republic15,4400.32%00.0000%0
111Niger9,5150.04%00.0000%0
112Guinea-Bissau9,6140.49%00.0000%0
113Saint Vincent and the Grenadines9,6748.72%00.0000%0
114Bonaire9,86447.16%00.0000%0
115Eritrea10,1890.29%00.0000%0
116Sint Maarten11,05125.77%00.0000%0
117Yemen11,9450.04%00.0000%0
118Greenland11,97121.09%00.0000%0
119Vanuatu12,0193.91%00.0000%0
120Saint Martin12,32431.88%00.0000%0
121Gambia12,6260.52%00.0000%0
122Northern Mariana Islands (Commonwealth of the)14,33424.90%00.0000%0
123Burkina Faso22,1060.11%00.0000%0
124Costa Rica1,230,65324.16%00.0000%0
125Georgia1,855,28946.51%00.0000%0
126Slovakia1,871,20934.28%00.0000%0
127Hungary2,220,16822.73%00.0000%0
128New Zealand2,434,05250.48%00.0000%0
129Iraq2,465,5456.13%00.0000%0
130Serbia2,583,47037.30%00.0000%0
131Sweden2,738,09726.51%00.0000%0
132Singapore2,827,11548.32%00.0000%0
133Denmark3,423,17658.79%00.0000%0
134Romania3,504,87018.13%00.0000%0
135South Africa4,072,6366.87%00.0000%0
136Philippines4,126,4603.77%00.0000%0
137Jordan1,746,99717.12%00.0000%0
138Ireland1,726,40234.78%00.0000%0
139Lebanon1,239,90418.17%00.0000%0
140Guatemala1,250,3046.98%00.0000%0
141Puerto Rico1,252,71343.79%00.0000%0
142United States of America103,436,82931.25%00.0000%0
143Croatia1,279,92731.54%00.0000%0
144Bulgaria1,315,42118.92%00.0000%0
145Slovenia1,350,02264.41%00.0000%0
146Lithuania1,359,23048.65%00.0000%0
147Norway1,494,96827.85%00.0000%0
148Finland1,499,71227.14%00.0000%0
149Kazakhstan1,502,8578.00%00.0000%0
150Pakistan1,580,6310.72%00.0000%0
151Switzerland4,436,35951.26%00.0000%0
152Peru4,520,10213.71%00.0000%0
153Argentina10,074,13722.29%00.0000%0
154Viet Nam11,624,00011.94%00.0000%0
155Australia11,698,78045.88%00.0000%0
156Spain13,980,34029.54%00.0000%0
157Turkey17,004,67720.16%00.0000%0
158Russian Federation23,479,65316.09%00.0000%0
159The United Kingdom24,812,58236.55%00.0000%0
160Italy26,433,51244.32%00.0000%0
161Japan33,803,57226.73%00.0000%0
162Republic of Korea34,571,87367.43%00.0000%0
163Brazil37,519,96017.65%00.0000%0
164Germany38,437,75646.22%00.0000%0
165Netherlands8,623,21049.54%00.0000%0
166Mexico7,702,5825.97%00.0000%0
167Czechia4,713,73944.08%00.0000%0
168Canada4,743,99112.57%00.0000%0
169Belgium4,836,88641.98%00.0000%0
170Israel4,841,77255.94%00.0000%0
171Malaysia5,160,11615.94%00.0000%0
172Chile5,325,08027.86%00.0000%0
173Greece5,494,59451.26%00.0000%0
174Ukraine5,520,48312.62%00.0000%0
175Portugal5,634,04454.72%00.0000%0
176Austria6,081,28768.32%00.0000%0
177Colombia6,384,55112.55%00.0000%0
178Poland6,590,70517.36%00.0000%0
179France38,997,49059.96%00.0000%0
180Bolivia (Plurinational State of)1,210,43310.37%00.0000%0
181Jamaica156,5635.29%00.0000%0
182Nigeria267,1730.13%00.0000%0
183Algeria272,0100.62%00.0000%0
184Kosovo274,27915.27%00.0000%0
185Mauritius315,10024.78%00.0000%0
186Brunei Darussalam321,23573.43%00.0000%0
187Botswana330,40914.05%00.0000%0
188Albania334,09011.61%00.0000%0
189Kenya344,0940.64%00.0000%0
190Zambia349,3041.90%00.0000%0
191North Macedonia349,92316.80%00.0000%0
192Luxembourg387,46761.89%00.0000%0
193Oman399,4497.82%00.0000%0
194Zimbabwe265,9751.79%00.0000%0
195Montenegro251,28040.01%00.0000%0
196Ghana171,8340.55%00.0000%0
197Uganda171,8880.38%00.0000%0
198Namibia172,2086.78%00.0000%0
199Uzbekistan174,8420.52%00.0000%0
200Maldives186,69434.54%00.0000%0
201Trinidad and Tobago191,49613.68%00.0000%0
202El Salvador201,8333.11%00.0000%0
203Guadeloupe203,23550.79%00.0000%0
204Iceland209,50357.53%00.0000%0
205Afghanistan229,6860.59%00.0000%0
206Martinique230,35461.38%00.0000%0
207Mozambique233,7310.75%00.0000%0
208Bosnia and Herzegovina403,44312.30%00.0000%0
209Armenia451,27215.23%00.0000%0
210Paraguay736,15410.32%00.0000%0
211Azerbaijan834,2418.23%00.0000%0
212Saudi Arabia841,4692.42%00.0000%0
213Latvia977,06851.22%00.0000%0
214Belarus994,03710.52%00.0000%0
215Nepal1,003,4503.44%00.0000%0
216Mongolia1,011,38830.85%00.0000%0
217Uruguay1,041,11129.97%00.0000%0
218Panama1,041,92424.15%00.0000%0
219Ecuador1,066,4096.04%00.0000%0
220United Arab Emirates1,067,03010.79%00.0000%0
221Cuba1,115,0439.84%00.0000%0
222occupied Palestinian territory703,22813.78%00.0000%0
223Bahrain696,61440.94%00.0000%0
224Honduras472,7434.77%00.0000%0
225Réunion494,59555.24%00.0000%0
226Ethiopia501,1170.44%00.0000%0
227Libya507,2697.38%00.0000%0
228Qatar514,52417.86%00.0000%0
229Egypt516,0230.50%00.0000%0
230Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)552,6951.94%00.0000%0
231Estonia604,95045.52%00.0000%0
232Republic of Moldova628,67315.58%00.0000%0
233Cyprus660,85474.42%00.0000%0
234Dominican Republic661,1806.09%00.0000%0
235Kuwait666,55115.61%00.0000%0
236Tunisia1,153,3619.76%00.0000%0
Seq.Region Count Rate Count Rate ▼Count

 

⇒ Latest Infection Data: 7-Day Death Rates

⇐ Latest Infection Data: Death Rates over Population

⇑ COVID-19 Virus Infections

⇑⇑ COVID-19 FAQ

2022-12-14, 2186🔥, 0💬