Latest Infection Data: Infection Rates over Population

Q

Which countries or regions have the highest COVID-19 Virus infection rates on population?


✍: FYIcenter.com

A

The table below provides the highest COVID-19 Virus infection rates on population by country or region.

Information in the table is based on data collected from World Health Organization as of 2024-05-30 16:12:17 Paris time.

You can click the header name to sort the list. Or select 2 regions to compare them in details.

Total InfectionsLast 7 DaysLast 24 Hours
Seq.Region Count Rate ▼Count Rate Count
Global772,838,7459.92%3,9520.00%0
1San Marino25,29274.52%00.0000%0
2Cyprus660,85474.42%00.0000%0
3Brunei Darussalam321,23573.43%00.0000%0
4Faroe Islands34,65870.93%00.0000%0
5Austria6,081,28768.32%00.0000%0
6Republic of Korea34,571,87367.43%00.0000%0
7Slovenia1,350,02264.41%00.0000%0
8Andorra48,01562.14%00.0000%0
9Luxembourg387,46761.89%00.0000%0
10Jersey66,39161.59%00.0000%0
11Martinique230,35461.38%00.0000%0
12Gibraltar20,55061.00%00.0000%0
13France38,997,49059.96%00.0000%0
14Saint Pierre and Miquelon3,42659.12%00.0000%0
15Denmark3,423,17658.79%00.0000%0
16Iceland209,50357.53%00.0000%0
17Israel4,841,77255.94%00.0000%0
18Saint Barthélemy5,50755.71%00.0000%0
19Liechtenstein21,56155.65%00.0000%0
20Niue89555.32%00.0000%0
21Réunion494,59555.24%00.0000%0
22Falkland Islands (Malvinas)1,92355.21%00.0000%0
23Guernsey35,32654.80%00.0000%0
24Portugal5,634,04454.72%00.0000%0
25Seychelles51,22052.08%00.0000%0
26Greece5,494,59451.26%00.0000%0
27Switzerland4,436,35951.26%00.0000%0
28Latvia977,06851.22%00.0000%0
29Guadeloupe203,23550.79%00.0000%0
30New Zealand2,434,05250.48%00.0000%0
31Nauru5,39349.78%00.0000%0
32Netherlands8,623,21049.54%00.0000%0
33Lithuania1,359,23048.65%00.0000%0
34Singapore2,827,11548.32%00.0000%0
35Cayman Islands31,47247.89%00.0000%0
36Bonaire9,86447.16%00.0000%0
37Georgia1,855,28946.51%00.0000%0
38Germany38,437,75646.22%00.0000%0
39Australia11,698,78045.88%00.0000%0
40Estonia604,95045.52%00.0000%0
41Isle of Man38,00844.70%00.0000%0
42Italy26,433,51244.32%00.0000%0
43Czechia4,713,73944.08%00.0000%0
44Puerto Rico1,252,71343.79%00.0000%0
45Monaco17,18143.78%00.0000%0
46Saba83743.30%00.0000%0
47Belgium4,836,88641.98%00.0000%0
48Aruba44,22441.42%00.0000%0
49Bahrain696,61440.94%00.0000%0
50Cook Islands7,17440.84%00.0000%0
51Montenegro251,28040.01%00.0000%0
52Sint Eustatius1,22138.90%00.0000%0
53Barbados110,14138.33%00.0000%0
54Serbia2,583,47037.30%00.0000%0
55The United Kingdom24,812,58236.55%00.0000%0
56Saint Helena, Ascension and Tristan da Cunha2,16635.68%00.0000%0
57Ireland1,726,40234.78%00.0000%0
58Palau6,24934.54%00.0000%0
59Maldives186,69434.54%00.0000%0
60Slovakia1,871,20934.28%00.0000%0
61French Guiana98,04132.82%00.0000%0
62Saint Martin12,32431.88%00.0000%0
63Wallis and Futuna3,55031.57%00.0000%0
64Croatia1,279,92731.54%00.0000%0
65United States of America103,436,82931.25%00.0000%0
66Guam52,18730.92%00.0000%0
67Mongolia1,011,38830.85%00.0000%0
68Bermuda18,86030.29%00.0000%0
69Uruguay1,041,11129.97%00.0000%0
70Spain13,980,34029.54%00.0000%0
71Montserrat1,40328.07%00.0000%0
72New Caledonia80,06428.04%00.0000%0
73French Polynesia78,70028.02%00.0000%0
74Curaçao45,88327.96%00.0000%0
75Chile5,325,08027.86%00.0000%0
76Norway1,494,96827.85%00.0000%0
77Marshall Islands16,13827.26%00.0000%0
78Finland1,499,71227.14%00.0000%0
79Japan33,803,57226.73%00.0000%0
80Sweden2,738,09726.51%00.0000%0
81Anguilla3,90426.02%00.0000%0
82Sint Maarten11,05125.77%00.0000%0
83Tuvalu2,94324.96%00.0000%0
84Northern Mariana Islands (Commonwealth of the)14,33424.90%00.0000%0
85Mauritius315,10024.78%00.0000%0
86British Virgin Islands7,39224.45%00.0000%0
87United States Virgin Islands25,38924.31%00.0000%0
88Costa Rica1,230,65324.16%00.0000%0
89Panama1,041,92424.15%00.0000%0
90Malta120,76723.47%00.0000%0
91Micronesia (Federated States of)26,54723.08%00.0000%0
92Hungary2,220,16822.73%00.0000%0
93Argentina10,074,13722.29%00.0000%0
94Dominica16,03822.28%00.0000%0
95Greenland11,97121.09%00.0000%0
96Turkey17,004,67720.16%00.0000%0
97Bulgaria1,315,42118.92%00.0000%0
98Lebanon1,239,90418.17%00.0000%0
99Romania3,504,87018.13%00.0000%0
100Belize71,37317.95%00.0000%0
101Qatar514,52417.86%00.0000%0
102Brazil37,519,96017.65%00.0000%0
103Grenada19,69317.50%00.0000%0
104Poland6,590,70517.36%00.0000%0
105Turks and Caicos Islands6,70417.31%00.0000%0
106Jordan1,746,99717.12%00.0000%0
107North Macedonia349,92316.80%00.0000%0
108Saint Lucia30,20916.45%00.0000%0
109Russian Federation23,479,65316.09%00.0000%0
110Tonga16,88815.98%00.0000%0
111Malaysia5,160,11615.94%00.0000%0
112Kuwait666,55115.61%00.0000%0
113Republic of Moldova628,67315.58%00.0000%0
114Mayotte42,02715.40%00.0000%0
115Kosovo274,27915.27%00.0000%0
116Armenia451,27215.23%00.0000%0
117American Samoa8,35915.14%00.0000%0
118Suriname82,50614.06%00.0000%0
119Botswana330,40914.05%00.0000%0
120occupied Palestinian territory703,22813.78%00.0000%0
121Peru4,520,10213.71%00.0000%0
122Trinidad and Tobago191,49613.68%00.0000%0
123Ukraine5,520,48312.62%00.0000%0
124Canada4,743,99112.57%00.0000%0
125Colombia6,384,55112.55%00.0000%0
126Saint Kitts and Nevis6,60712.42%00.0000%0
127Bosnia and Herzegovina403,44312.30%00.0000%0
128Viet Nam11,624,00011.94%00.0000%0
129Albania334,09011.61%00.0000%0
130Cabo Verde64,47411.60%00.0000%0
131United Arab Emirates1,067,03010.79%00.0000%0
132Belarus994,03710.52%00.0000%0
133Bolivia (Plurinational State of)1,210,43310.37%00.0000%0
134Paraguay736,15410.32%00.0000%0
135Cuba1,115,0439.84%00.0000%0
136Tunisia1,153,3619.76%00.0000%0
137Bahamas38,0849.68%00.0000%0
138Guyana73,6769.37%00.0000%0
139Antigua and Barbuda9,1069.30%00.0000%0
140Iran (Islamic Republic of)7,625,1609.08%1780.0002%0
141Saint Vincent and the Grenadines9,6748.72%00.0000%0
142Samoa16,7808.46%00.0000%0
143Azerbaijan834,2418.23%00.0000%0
144Bhutan62,6978.13%00.0000%0
145Kazakhstan1,502,8578.00%00.0000%0
146Pitcairn Islands48.00%00.0000%0
147Oman399,4497.82%00.0000%0
148Fiji69,0477.70%00.0000%0
149Libya507,2697.38%00.0000%0
150Guatemala1,250,3046.98%00.0000%0
151South Africa4,072,6366.87%00.0000%0
152Thailand4,761,2266.82%5140.0007%0
153Namibia172,2086.78%00.0000%0
154China99,321,6376.75%590.0000%0
155Eswatini75,1896.48%00.0000%0
156Iraq2,465,5456.13%00.0000%0
157Dominican Republic661,1806.09%00.0000%0
158Ecuador1,066,4096.04%00.0000%0
159Mexico7,702,5825.97%00.0000%0
160Tokelau805.93%00.0000%0
161Jamaica156,5635.29%00.0000%0
162Honduras472,7434.77%00.0000%0
163Kiribati5,0854.26%00.0000%0
164Vanuatu12,0193.91%00.0000%0
165Solomon Islands25,9543.78%00.0000%0
166Philippines4,126,4603.77%00.0000%0
167Morocco1,278,0553.46%990.0003%0
168Nepal1,003,4503.44%00.0000%0
169India45,004,8163.26%1,4750.0001%0
170Holy See263.21%00.0000%0
171Sri Lanka672,6613.14%40.0000%0
172El Salvador201,8333.11%00.0000%0
173Sao Tome and Principe6,7193.07%00.0000%0
174Lao People's Democratic Republic218,9033.01%20.0000%0
175Indonesia6,817,1542.49%1,5780.0006%0
176Saudi Arabia841,4692.42%00.0000%0
177Gabon49,0512.20%00.0000%0
178Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)552,6951.94%00.0000%0
179Zambia349,3041.90%00.0000%0
180Zimbabwe265,9751.79%00.0000%0
181Timor-Leste23,4601.78%00.0000%0
182Lesotho35,8921.68%00.0000%0
183Djibouti15,6901.59%00.0000%0
184Mauritania63,7641.37%00.0000%0
185Kyrgyzstan88,9291.36%00.0000%0
186Bangladesh2,046,1651.24%210.0000%0
187Equatorial Guinea17,1301.22%00.0000%0
188Myanmar641,3931.18%70.0000%0
189Comoros9,1091.05%00.0000%0
190Rwanda133,2081.03%00.0000%0
191Cambodia138,9780.83%150.0001%0
192Mozambique233,7310.75%00.0000%0
193Pakistan1,580,6310.72%00.0000%0
194Kenya344,0940.64%00.0000%0
195Algeria272,0100.62%00.0000%0
196Afghanistan229,6860.59%00.0000%0
197Ghana171,8340.55%00.0000%0
198Senegal89,0330.53%00.0000%0
199Papua New Guinea46,8640.52%00.0000%0
200Gambia12,6260.52%00.0000%0
201Uzbekistan174,8420.52%00.0000%0
202Egypt516,0230.50%00.0000%0
203Guinea-Bissau9,6140.49%00.0000%0
204Togo39,5270.48%00.0000%0
205Cameroon125,1360.47%00.0000%0
206Malawi89,1620.47%00.0000%0
207Burundi54,3940.46%00.0000%0
208Congo25,2130.46%00.0000%0
209Ethiopia501,1170.44%00.0000%0
210Uganda171,8880.38%00.0000%0
211Côte d’Ivoire88,3800.34%00.0000%0
212Syrian Arab Republic57,4230.33%00.0000%0
213Angola106,3030.32%00.0000%0
214Central African Republic15,4400.32%00.0000%0
215Haiti34,5010.30%00.0000%0
216Guinea38,5720.29%00.0000%0
217Eritrea10,1890.29%00.0000%0
218Madagascar68,4210.25%00.0000%0
219Nicaragua16,0880.24%00.0000%0
220Benin28,0360.23%00.0000%0
221Tajikistan17,7860.19%00.0000%0
222Somalia27,3340.17%00.0000%0
223South Sudan18,7650.17%00.0000%0
224Mali33,1620.16%00.0000%0
225Liberia7,9300.16%00.0000%0
226Sudan63,9930.15%00.0000%0
227Nigeria267,1730.13%00.0000%0
228Democratic Republic of the Congo99,3330.11%00.0000%0
229Burkina Faso22,1060.11%00.0000%0
230Sierra Leone7,7660.10%00.0000%0
231United Republic of Tanzania43,1910.07%00.0000%0
232Chad7,6980.05%00.0000%0
233Yemen11,9450.04%00.0000%0
234Niger9,5150.04%00.0000%0
235Democratic People's Republic of Korea00.00%00.0000%0
236Turkmenistan00.00%00.0000%0
Seq.Region Count Rate ▼Count Rate Count

 

Latest Infection Data: Death Rates over Population

Latest Infection Data: Comparison between Regions

COVID-19 Virus Infections

⇑⇑ COVID-19 FAQ

2022-12-14, 415🔥, 0💬