Latest Infection Data: 7-Day Death Rates

Q

Which countries or regions have the highest COVID-19 Virus death rates of Last 7 Days on population?


✍: FYIcenter.com

A

The table below provides the highest COVID-19 Virus death rates of Last 7 Days on population by country or region.

Information in the table is based on data collected from World Health Organization as of 2024-05-22 00:18:24 Paris time.

You can click the header name to sort the list. Or select 2 regions to compare them in details.

Total DeathsLast 7 DaysLast 24 Hours
Seq.Region Count Rate Count Rate ▼Count
Global6,988,6790.09%260.00%0
1Thailand34,5060.0494%60.000009%0
2Iran (Islamic Republic of)146,7410.1747%60.000007%0
3Indonesia161,9300.0592%50.000002%0
4India533,3160.0386%90.000001%0
5United States of America1,144,8770.3459%00.000000%0
6China121,8800.0083%00.000000%0
7France167,9850.2583%00.000000%0
8Germany174,9790.2104%00.000000%0
9Brazil702,1160.3303%00.000000%0
10Republic of Korea35,9340.0701%00.000000%0
11Japan74,6940.0591%00.000000%0
12Italy193,4190.3243%00.000000%0
13The United Kingdom232,1120.3419%00.000000%0
14Russian Federation400,7710.2746%00.000000%0
15Turkey101,4190.1203%00.000000%0
16Spain121,8520.2574%00.000000%0
17Australia23,9150.0938%00.000000%0
18Viet Nam43,2060.0444%00.000000%0
19Argentina130,6820.2891%00.000000%0
20Netherlands22,9860.1320%00.000000%0
21Mexico334,9380.2598%00.000000%0
22Poland119,8860.3158%00.000000%0
23Colombia142,7270.2805%00.000000%0
24Austria22,5340.2532%00.000000%0
25Portugal27,7640.2697%00.000000%0
26Ukraine109,9180.2513%00.000000%0
27Greece38,0090.3546%00.000000%0
28Chile62,0820.3248%00.000000%0
29Malaysia37,2180.1150%00.000000%0
30Israel12,7070.1468%00.000000%0
31Belgium34,3390.2980%00.000000%0
32Canada53,4700.1417%00.000000%0
33Czechia43,1530.4035%00.000000%0
34Peru221,5640.6720%00.000000%0
35Switzerland14,1250.1632%00.000000%0
36Philippines66,7790.0609%00.000000%0
37South Africa102,5950.1730%00.000000%0
38Romania68,6110.3550%00.000000%0
39Denmark8,9290.1533%00.000000%0
40Singapore1,9330.0330%00.000000%0
41Sweden25,7280.2491%00.000000%0
42Serbia18,0570.2607%00.000000%0
43Iraq25,3750.0631%00.000000%0
44New Zealand3,5960.0746%00.000000%0
45Hungary48,8740.5003%00.000000%0
46Bangladesh29,4770.0179%00.000000%0
47Slovakia21,1700.3879%00.000000%0
48Georgia17,1320.4295%00.000000%0
49Jordan14,1220.1384%00.000000%0
50Ireland9,3760.1889%00.000000%0
51Pakistan30,6560.0139%00.000000%0
52Kazakhstan19,0720.1016%00.000000%0
53Finland10,8830.1970%00.000000%0
54Norway5,7320.1068%00.000000%0
55Lithuania9,7730.3498%00.000000%0
56Slovenia9,5810.4571%00.000000%0
57Bulgaria38,5390.5544%00.000000%0
58Croatia18,4890.4556%00.000000%0
59Morocco16,2980.0442%00.000000%0
60Puerto Rico5,9380.2076%00.000000%0
61Guatemala20,2010.1128%00.000000%0
62Lebanon10,9470.1604%00.000000%0
63Costa Rica9,3680.1839%00.000000%0
64Bolivia (Plurinational State of)22,3850.1918%00.000000%0
65Tunisia29,4230.2490%00.000000%0
66Cuba8,5300.0753%00.000000%0
67United Arab Emirates2,3490.0238%00.000000%0
68Ecuador36,0360.2043%00.000000%0
69Panama8,6520.2005%00.000000%0
70Uruguay7,6600.2205%00.000000%0
71Mongolia2,2840.0697%00.000000%0
72Nepal12,0310.0413%00.000000%0
73Belarus7,1180.0753%00.000000%0
74Latvia7,4300.3895%00.000000%0
75Saudi Arabia9,6460.0277%00.000000%0
76Azerbaijan10,3610.1022%00.000000%0
77Paraguay19,9410.2796%00.000000%0
78occupied Palestinian territory5,7080.1119%00.000000%0
79Bahrain1,5360.0903%00.000000%0
80Sri Lanka16,8860.0789%00.000000%0
81Kuwait2,5700.0602%00.000000%0
82Dominican Republic4,3840.0404%00.000000%0
83Cyprus1,3640.1536%00.000000%0
84Myanmar19,4940.0358%00.000000%0
85Republic of Moldova12,1590.3014%00.000000%0
86Estonia2,9340.2208%00.000000%0
87Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)5,8560.0206%00.000000%0
88Egypt24,8300.0243%00.000000%0
89Qatar6900.0240%00.000000%0
90Libya6,4370.0937%00.000000%0
91Ethiopia7,5740.0066%00.000000%0
92Réunion9210.1029%00.000000%0
93Honduras11,1140.1122%00.000000%0
94Armenia8,7750.2961%00.000000%0
95Bosnia and Herzegovina16,3740.4991%00.000000%0
96Oman4,6280.0906%00.000000%0
97Luxembourg1,0000.1597%00.000000%0
98North Macedonia9,9600.4781%00.000000%0
99Zambia4,0690.0221%00.000000%0
100Kenya5,6890.0106%00.000000%0
101Albania3,6040.1252%00.000000%0
102Botswana2,8000.1191%00.000000%0
103Brunei Darussalam1680.0384%00.000000%0
104Mauritius1,0560.0830%00.000000%0
105Kosovo3,2120.1789%00.000000%0
106Algeria6,8810.0157%00.000000%0
107Nigeria3,1550.0015%00.000000%0
108Zimbabwe5,7300.0386%00.000000%0
109Montenegro2,6540.4226%00.000000%0
110Mozambique2,2500.0072%00.000000%0
111Martinique1,1040.2942%00.000000%0
112Afghanistan7,9660.0205%00.000000%0
113Lao People's Democratic Republic6710.0092%00.000000%0
114Iceland1860.0511%00.000000%0
115Guadeloupe1,0210.2552%00.000000%0
116El Salvador4,2300.0652%00.000000%0
117Trinidad and Tobago4,3900.3137%00.000000%0
118Maldives3160.0585%00.000000%0
119Uzbekistan1,0160.0030%00.000000%0
120Namibia4,1030.1615%00.000000%0
121Uganda3,6320.0079%00.000000%0
122Ghana1,4620.0047%00.000000%0
123Jamaica3,5900.1212%00.000000%0
124Cambodia3,0560.0183%00.000000%0
125Rwanda1,4680.0113%00.000000%0
126Cameroon1,9740.0074%00.000000%0
127Malta8850.1720%00.000000%0
128Barbados5930.2064%00.000000%0
129Angola1,9370.0059%00.000000%0
130Democratic Republic of the Congo1,4680.0016%00.000000%0
131French Guiana4130.1383%00.000000%0
132Malawi2,6860.0140%00.000000%0
133Senegal1,9710.0118%00.000000%0
134Kyrgyzstan1,0240.0157%00.000000%0
135Côte d’Ivoire8350.0032%00.000000%0
136Suriname1,4040.2393%00.000000%0
137New Caledonia3140.1100%00.000000%0
138French Polynesia6490.2310%00.000000%0
139Eswatini1,4270.1230%00.000000%0
140Guyana1,2990.1652%00.000000%0
141Belize6880.1730%00.000000%0
142Fiji8850.0987%00.000000%0
143Madagascar1,4260.0052%00.000000%0
144Jersey1610.1494%00.000000%0
145Cabo Verde4160.0748%00.000000%0
146Sudan5,0460.0115%00.000000%0
147Mauritania9970.0214%00.000000%0
148Bhutan210.0027%00.000000%0
149Syrian Arab Republic3,1630.0181%00.000000%0
150Burundi150.0001%00.000000%0
151Guam4170.2471%00.000000%0
152Seychelles1720.1749%00.000000%0
153Gabon3070.0138%00.000000%0
154Andorra1590.2058%00.000000%0
155Papua New Guinea6700.0075%00.000000%0
156Curaçao3050.1859%00.000000%0
157Aruba2920.2735%00.000000%0
158United Republic of Tanzania8460.0014%00.000000%0
159Mayotte1870.0685%00.000000%0
160Togo2900.0035%00.000000%0
161Guinea4680.0036%00.000000%0
162Bahamas8440.2146%00.000000%0
163Isle of Man1160.1364%00.000000%0
164Lesotho7090.0331%00.000000%0
165Guernsey670.1039%00.000000%0
166Faroe Islands280.0573%00.000000%0
167Haiti8600.0075%00.000000%0
168Mali7430.0037%00.000000%0
169Cayman Islands370.0563%00.000000%0
170Saint Lucia4100.2233%00.000000%0
171Benin1630.0013%00.000000%0
172Somalia1,3610.0086%00.000000%0
173Micronesia (Federated States of)650.0565%00.000000%0
174Solomon Islands1990.0290%00.000000%0
175United States Virgin Islands1320.1264%00.000000%0
176San Marino1260.3713%00.000000%0
177Congo3890.0071%00.000000%0
178Timor-Leste1380.0105%00.000000%0
179Burkina Faso3990.0019%00.000000%0
180Liechtenstein870.2245%00.000000%0
181Gibraltar1130.3354%00.000000%0
182Grenada2380.2115%00.000000%0
183Bermuda1650.2650%00.000000%0
184South Sudan1470.0013%00.000000%0
185Tajikistan1250.0013%00.000000%0
186Monaco670.1707%00.000000%0
187Equatorial Guinea1830.0130%00.000000%0
188Tonga120.0114%00.000000%0
189Samoa310.0156%00.000000%0
190Marshall Islands170.0287%00.000000%0
191Nicaragua2450.0037%00.000000%0
192Dominica740.1028%00.000000%0
193Djibouti1890.0191%00.000000%0
194Central African Republic1130.0023%00.000000%0
195Northern Mariana Islands (Commonwealth of the)410.0712%00.000000%0
196Gambia3720.0154%00.000000%0
197Saint Martin460.1190%00.000000%0
198Vanuatu140.0046%00.000000%0
199Greenland210.0370%00.000000%0
200Yemen2,1590.0072%00.000000%0
201Sint Maarten920.2145%00.000000%0
202Eritrea1030.0029%00.000000%0
203Bonaire330.1578%00.000000%0
204Saint Vincent and the Grenadines1240.1118%00.000000%0
205Guinea-Bissau1770.0090%00.000000%0
206Niger3150.0013%00.000000%0
207Comoros1600.0184%00.000000%0
208Antigua and Barbuda1460.1491%00.000000%0
209American Samoa340.0616%00.000000%0
210Liberia2940.0058%00.000000%0
211Sierra Leone1250.0016%00.000000%0
212Chad1940.0012%00.000000%0
213British Virgin Islands640.2117%00.000000%0
214Cook Islands20.0114%00.000000%0
215Sao Tome and Principe800.0365%00.000000%0
216Turks and Caicos Islands400.1033%00.000000%0
217Saint Kitts and Nevis460.0865%00.000000%0
218Palau90.0497%00.000000%0
219Saint Barthélemy50.0506%00.000000%0
220Nauru10.0092%00.000000%0
221Kiribati240.0201%00.000000%0
222Anguilla120.0800%00.000000%0
223Wallis and Futuna80.0711%00.000000%0
224Saint Pierre and Miquelon20.0345%00.000000%0
225Tuvalu10.0085%00.000000%0
226Saint Helena, Ascension and Tristan da Cunha00.0000%00.000000%0
227Falkland Islands (Malvinas)00.0000%00.000000%0
228Montserrat80.1600%00.000000%0
229Sint Eustatius60.1911%00.000000%0
230Niue00.0000%00.000000%0
231Saba20.1035%00.000000%0
232Tokelau00.0000%00.000000%0
233Holy See00.0000%00.000000%0
234Pitcairn Islands00.0000%00.000000%0
235Democratic People's Republic of Korea00.0000%00.000000%0
236Turkmenistan00.0000%00.000000%0
Seq.Region Count Rate Count Rate ▼Count

 

COVID-19 Virus Vaccinations

Latest Infection Data: 7-Day Infection Rates

COVID-19 Virus Infections

⇑⇑ COVID-19 FAQ

2022-12-14, 358🔥, 0💬